Ga naar de hoofdcontent

Who are we?

Personnel

General manager: Katrien Van Eeckhoutte
Artistic director: Jeroen Vanacker
Executive assistant: Kirsten Antonsen 
Artistic: Jan De MoorAlbert Edelman,Peter De Bruyne 
Production & education:  Alexander JocquéYves De BruyckereGreet Van Maele,  Tomas Coppejans
Arts education: Evi HuysNermina KrvavacRik De Jonghe
Communication, marketing & sales: Bert VanlaereLotte De CoeneMiet ViaeneHanne Pirlet, Stefanie Timperman, Nikita Lisabeth, Jolien BaeckelandtTuline Wentein
HR & legal matters: Isabelle D’Hooghe, Pascale Verpoest
Financial administration & ticketing: Stephanie FruySylvie De Muer, Stéfanie Dobbelaere, Salina De Meyer, Nikita Lisabeth, Sandy Scherrens
Concertgebouw Events: An MerlierMarie-Paule Van de Moortel, Rutger De Cloedt, Kevin Van Nieuwenhuyse
Operational & facility management: Wim Neels  
IT: Ludwig Vandaele
Stage technicians: Geerolf JacquesAnthony CarneyDavid CarneyMattias DebrabandereStef De Coster, Sanjana Duijck, Jasper Bogaert, Bram Vanwelsenaers 
Reception:  Kristina Van LooJasper MichielsWim TaetsTamara Laisnez, Marie VanheeMaja Neerman, Judith Desmyttere
Concertgebouwcafé: Sophie Van Severen, Levent Karagedik, Jeroen Lunter
Infrastructure:: Piet De MeesterLuk VerdegemFilip De ClerckDhala Tenzin
Maintenance: Chantal Van Nieuwenhuyse, Ciren Zhuoma, Jessica Debels, Caroline Lowyck, Claudia Verdonck, Marta De Klerck  

Board

EREVOORZITTER:
Patrick Moenaert

BOARD OF DIRECTORS:
Hugo Vandamme – voorzitter
Nathanaëlle Kiekens – ondervoorzitter
Paul Blomme
Nico Blontrock
Martine Bruggeman
Clémence Clarysse
Joachim Coens
Renaat Landuyt
Gable Roelofsen
Ann Soete
Director to be appointed nominated by the Flemish Community

REGERINGSCOMMISSARISSEN:
Dominique Savelkoul, Lisa Lust

GENERAL ASSEMBLEE
Geert Anthierens, Ignace Bossuyt, Cathy Brouckaert, Clémence Clarysse, Joachim Coens, Johan Coens, Hilde Daem, Hilde Decleer, Veerle Declercq, Dirk De fauw, Michel D’Hooghe, Mieke Hoste, Piet Jaspaert, Nathanaëlle Kiekens, Jo Libeer, Patrick Moenaert, Gable Roelofsen, Yves Roose, Steven Slos, Claire Tillekaerts, Frank Vandevoorde, Bob Vanhaverbeke, Joannes Van Heddegem, Eric Van Hove, André Van Nieuwkerke, Christina Van Geel, Erna Vienne 
Flemish Community (represented by Hugo Vandamme, Paul Blomme, Martine Bruggeman and Betty Hoste)
City of Bruges (represented by Nico Blontrock and Renaat Landuyt)
BMCC (represented by Ann Soete)

ARTISTIEK COMITE:
Hugo Vandamme, Ignace Bossuyt, Clémence Clarysse, Hilde Daem, Gable Roelofsen, Steven Slos, Joannes Van Heddegem, Jeroen Vanacker en Katrien Van Eeckhoutte

FONDSENWERVINGSCOMITE:
Patrick Moenaert

REMUNERATIECOMITE:
Hugo Vandamme, Joachim Coens, Patrick Moenaert

AUDIT COMITE:
Geert Anthierens, Cathy Brouckaert, Johan Coens en uitgenodigd: Katrien Van Eeckhoutte

Pagina inhoud